Privacy Policy, version January 20th 2020

Cyber4Z, located at High Tech Campus 9, 5656 AE Eindhoven, is responsible for the processing of personal data as shown in this privacy statement.

Contact details
https://cyber4z.com
High Tech Campus
5656 AE Eindhoven
Tel: 085-1301472
The Data Protection Officer of Cyber4Z can be reached via maaike.werson@cyber4z.com

Personal data that we process
Cyber4Z processes your personal data by using our services and / or by providing this personal information to us. Below is an overview of the personal data we process:

  • First and last name
  • Email address
  • IP address

For what purpose and on what basis we process personal data
Cyber4Z processes your personal data for the following purposes:

  • Being able to contact you by e-mail to be able to perform our services by responding to your question / request.

We use the following retention periods for the following (categories) of personal data:
Category

  • Personalia: max. 4 weeks > needed for feedback of your question
  • Email address: max. 4 weeks > required for feedback of your question

Sharing personal data with third parties
Cyber4Z provides exclusively to third parties and only if this is necessary for the execution of our agreement with you or to comply with a legal obligation.

Cookies, or similar techniques, that we use
Cyber4Z does not use cookies or similar techniques.

How we protect personal data
Cyber4Z takes the protection of your data seriously and takes appropriate measures to prevent misuse, loss, unauthorized access, unwanted disclosure and unauthorized modification. If you feel that your data is not properly secured or there are indications of abuse, please contact us at 4z4u@cyber4z.com.

View, modify or delete data
You have the right to view, correct or delete your personal data. You also have the right to withdraw your consent for data processing at any time or to object to the processing of your personal data by Cyber4Z.

You can send a request for access, correction or deletion of your personal data or a request for withdrawal of your consent or objection to the processing of your personal data to maaike.werson@cyber4z.com. We will respond to your request as quickly as possible, but within four weeks.

Cyber4Z would also like to point out that you have the option to file a complaint with the national data protection authority, the Dutch Data Protection Authority (Autoriteit Persoonsgegevens). You can do this via the following link: https://autoriteitpersoonsgegevens.nl/nl/contact-met-de-autoriteit- persoonsgegevens/tip-ons.